New Zealand Glassworks Calendar
March 2024
Date | Artist - Workshop - Exhibition | Time |
---|---|---|
March 10 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 11 | Philip Stokes - Bench 1 | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 12 | Alice Jeesu McDonald & David Traub - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
Gary Nash - Bench 2 | 1.30pm - 4.30pm | |
March 13 | Alice Jeesu McDonald & David Traub - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
Internship Program - Mentor Elizabeth McLure | 10am - 4:30pm | |
March 14 | Katie Brown - Bench 1 | 10am - 1.00pm |
Internship Program - Mentor Elizabeth McLure | 10am - 4:30pm | |
March 15 | Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open | 10am - 4.30pm |
March 16 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 17 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 18 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am- 4:30pm |
March 19 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 20 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd | 10am - 4:30pm | |
March 21 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd | 10am - 4:30pm | |
March 22 | Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 23 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 24 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 25 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4pm |
March 26 | Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd | 10am - 4:30pm |
Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm | |
March 27 | Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd | 10am - 4:30pm |
Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm | |
March 28 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 29 | Good Friday | Closed |
March 30 | Furnace Maintenance | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
March 31 | David Traub & Greg Swinburne - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
Michael Waysmith - Bench 2 | 1:30pm - 4:30pm |
April 2024
Date | Artist - Workshop - Exhibition | Time |
---|---|---|
April 1 | Easter Monday | Closed |
April 2 | Katie Brown - Bench 1 | 10am - 1pm |
April 3 | UCOL - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
April 4 | NZG Team - Bench 2 | 10am - 4:30pm |
Katie Brown - Bench 1 | 10am - 1pm | |
Garry Nash - Bench 1 | 1.30 - 4.30pm | |
April 5 | Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 6 | Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 1 | 9am - 4pm |
April 7 | David Traub & Greg Swinburne - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
Crystal Chain Gang - Bench 2 | 1:30 - 4:30 | |
April 8 | Crystal Chain Gang - Bench 2 | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 9 | David Traub & Greg Swinburne - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
April 10 | UCOL - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
April 11 | NZG Team - Bench 1 & 2 | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 12 | Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 13 | Make a Paperweight Workshop | 9am - 4pm |
April 14 | George Agius - Bench 1 | 10am - 1pm |
David Traub& Greg Swinburne - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm | |
Dominic Burrell - Bench 2 | 1:30pm - 4:30pm | |
April 15 | Philip Stokes - Bench 1 | 10am - 4:30pm |
Internship Program - Mentor George Agius | 10am - 4:30pm | |
April 16 | Internship Program - Mentor George Agius | 10am - 4:30pm |
Katie Brown - Bench 1 | 1pm - 4pm | |
Garry Nash - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm | |
April 17 | Katie Brown & George Agius - Bench 1 | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 18 | Internship Program - Mentor George Agius | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 19 | Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 20 | Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 3 | 9am - 4pm |
April 21 | Marcus Ingley & Katherine Robinson - Bench 2 | 10am - 4:30pm |
George Agius - Bench 1 | 10am - 1pm | |
April 22 | Philip Stokes - Bench 1 | 10am - 4:30pm |
Internship Program - Mentor George Agius | 10am - 4:30pm | |
April 23 | David Traub & Greg Swinburne - Bench 2 | 10am - 1pm |
Internship Program - Mentor George Agius | 10am - 4:30pm | |
April 24 | Katie Brown - Bench 1 | 10am - 1pm |
Internship Program - Mentor George Agius | 10am - 4:30pm | |
April 25 | Anzac Day | Closed |
April 26 | Hot Shop Closed| Gallery Open | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 27 | Beginners Glass Blowing Level 2 | 9am - 4:30pm |
April 28 | Dominic Burrell - Bench 2 | 1:30pm - 4:30pm |
April 29 | Philip Stokes - Bench 1 | 10am - 4:30pm |
April 30 | Crystal Chain Gang - Bench 2 | 10am - 4:30pm |