New Zealand Glassworks Calendar

May 2024

Date Artist - Workshop - Exhibition Time
May 18 Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 1 9am - 4pm
May 19 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
May 20 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
May 21 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Michael Waysmith - Bench 2 1:30 - 4:30pm
May 22 Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd 10am - 4:30pm
UCOL - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Katie Brown - Bench 1 10am - 4.30pm
May 23 Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd - Bench 2 10am - 4:30pm
May 24 Hot Shop Closed - Gallery Open 10am - 4:30pm
May 25 Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 2 9am - 4pm
May 26 Greg Swinburne & Bindi Nimmo - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Dominic Burrell - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
27 May Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Micheal Waysmith - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
May 28 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Greg Swinburne &  Alice Jeesu McDonald - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
May 29 UCOL - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Katie Brown - Bench 1 10am - 1pm
May 30 Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd - Bench 2 10am - 4:30pm

June 2024

Date Artist - Workshop - Exhibition Time
June 1 Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 1 9am - 4pm
June 2
June 3 Kings Birthday Closed
June 4 Katie Brown - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Crystal Chain Gang - Bench 2 10am - 4:30pm
June 5 UCOL - Bench 1 10am - 1pm
Crystal Chain Gang - Bench 2 10am - 4:30pm
June 6 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
June 7 Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open 10am - 4:30pm
June 8 Make a Paperweight Workshop 9am - 4pm
June 9 George Agius - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Greg Swinburne & Bindi Nimmo - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Dominic Burrell - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
June 10 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
June 11 Katie Brown - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Madeline Prowd - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30-pm
June 12 Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Ucol - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
June 13 Internship Program Mentor Madeline Prowd - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Garry Nash - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
June 14 Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open 10am - 4:30pm
June 15 Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 1 9am - 4pm
June 16 George Agius - Bench 1 10am - 1pm
Greg Swinburne & Nick Blackwood-Reidie - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Dominic Burrell - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
June 17 Katie Brown - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
June 18 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Greg Swinburne & Alice Jeesu McDonald - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Madeline Prowd - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
June 19 Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
UCOL - Bench 1 10am - 1pm
June 20 Internship Program - Mentor Madeline Prowd - Bench 2 10am - 4:30pm
June 21 Hot Shop Closed | Gallery Open 10am - 4:30pm
June 22 Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 2 9am - 4pm
June 23 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Garry Nash - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
June 24 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
June 25 Katie Brown - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm
Greg Swinburne & Alice Jeesu McDonald - Bench 2 10am - 1pm
Madeline Prowd - Bench 2 1:30pm - 4:30pm
June 26 Garry Nash - Bench 1 & 2 10am - 4:30pm
June 27
June 28 Hot Shop Closed | Glallery Open 10am - 4:30pm
June 29 Beginners Glass Blowing Workshop Level 3 9am - 4pm
June 30 Philip Stokes - Bench 1 10am - 4:30pm